?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 March 2011 @ 10:00 pm
Community Info/Rules & Affliates!  
Photobucket

Welcome to imemine_art !
In this community you will find fan art graphics by me, onlyalive8 .
I mostly post icons, but you will also find banners, textures, psd's, & wallpapers.

 
THIS COMMUNITY IS MEMBERS ONLY!
All posts will remain public for 7 days before becoming locked.
Therefore, to view any locked entries, you must join the community.
I do this only because my art has been stolen in the past & it's not nice.

which brings me to some simple rules that must be followed:

* Please comment if you like/take anything.
* Do not hotlink.
* Don't be a loser & claim something I made as your own.
* Do not edit any of my art.
* Always credit onlyalive8  or imemine_art .

Don't know how to credit, check this out :
Photobucket

Pretty simple, right?
However, if I catch you breaking any of these rules, I will send you a private message asking you to correct the issue.
If you do not correct the problem in a timely manner, you will be blocked from viewing this community.



WANNA AFFLIATE?
just leave me a comment below & i will be happy to add you.

& thank you for stopping by :)

 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
 
 
 
Ginapee_wee_2005 on March 22nd, 2011 02:36 am (UTC)
Congrats on the community! You make great icons. Joining for sure.
Jessica: alexandra - floralonlyalive8 on March 22nd, 2011 10:29 pm (UTC)
thank you so much! :D
Laura: You make me blushcupcakezloveh on March 22nd, 2011 04:17 am (UTC)
Congrats on the new community !
joining for sure, would you like to affiliate with mine? pleaseletitbe i'm just starting with tha affiliates stuff :$ you'll be the first lol
Jessicaonlyalive8 on March 22nd, 2011 10:29 pm (UTC)
thanks bb!
adding your community now :)
(Deleted comment)
Jessica: alexandra - learning to flyonlyalive8 on March 22nd, 2011 10:30 pm (UTC)
thank you :)
& im adding your comm now!
dark huntress: LOTR: TTT - Arwen in red dressdark_x_huntress on March 22nd, 2011 06:00 am (UTC)
Ooo, congrats on the community! Would you like to affiliate with my community, obsidian_gaze?
Jessica: angelina - pretty blue eyesonlyalive8 on March 22nd, 2011 10:31 pm (UTC)
thanks & absolutely. adding you now!
(no subject) - dark_x_huntress on March 23rd, 2011 12:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
✰ ❝elliαniα❞ ĸatrine: kstew|close up closed eyes.elliania on March 22nd, 2011 01:28 pm (UTC)
joining!
Jessica: ashley - alice secretonlyalive8 on March 22nd, 2011 10:31 pm (UTC)
:)
Lady_Kingsley: 3OH!3 - live concertlady_kingsley on March 22nd, 2011 03:39 pm (UTC)
Wanna affliate with runing_far_away ? ;)
Jessica: ashley - eckoonlyalive8 on March 22nd, 2011 10:32 pm (UTC)
of course! :D
Briibinitch on March 25th, 2011 07:33 pm (UTC)
want to affliate with ohh_hush? ;]
Jessicaonlyalive8 on March 25th, 2011 10:25 pm (UTC)
sure, adding you now.
beckyhelene on March 27th, 2011 03:11 am (UTC)
I loooove your icons, so def joining :D
Also....I too am new to the whole affiliating thing, but would you like affiliate with my journal poorlymadeicons? My stuff is definately not up to the same caliber as yours (lol, the name of my graphics journal is only partly ironic, haha) so if you'd rather not, that's okay too :)

Edited at 2011-03-27 03:13 am (UTC)
Jessicaonlyalive8 on March 27th, 2011 05:27 pm (UTC)
happy you are joining & of course ill add your community!

Edited at 2011-03-27 05:27 pm (UTC)
Steffsunshineangel89 on March 27th, 2011 02:53 pm (UTC)
Just joined the com. Congrats on your own community. I love your work.
Do you want to affiliate with sunshine_arts ?
Jessicaonlyalive8 on March 27th, 2011 05:30 pm (UTC)
thanks sweetie. adding your comm now :)
(no subject) - sunshineangel89 on March 27th, 2011 05:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
spunkprincess: Rob&Reesespunkprincess on March 27th, 2011 05:33 pm (UTC)
I just realized you opened a new community and had to come to congratulate.
I love your icons so yeah definitely joining :D
Jessicaonlyalive8 on March 27th, 2011 05:36 pm (UTC)
thanks sweetie. yep. just opened it. im excited & hope it does well. :D
(no subject) - spunkprincess on March 27th, 2011 06:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - onlyalive8 on March 27th, 2011 06:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
VeRou: ¤Emma Stone; Holy Shit¤verou on May 17th, 2011 02:01 am (UTC)
Want to be affialiate with me, creativerou? ^^'
Jessicaonlyalive8 on May 25th, 2011 10:37 pm (UTC)
of course! adding you right now. sorry it took me so long to get back, i was on vacation!
(no subject) - verou on May 25th, 2011 11:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
enchantedlines: Jackson Rathbone - Cuteenchantedlines on June 1st, 2011 09:08 pm (UTC)
Affiliate with drifting_ashore? :)
Jessicaonlyalive8 on June 9th, 2011 03:53 pm (UTC)
sure, so sorry for the delay. adding you now!
Danielle Marie: Emma Stone - Blocksmother_chucker3 on August 18th, 2011 06:57 pm (UTC)
Affiliate with paintedskiesart? (:
kingswoodestate on February 29th, 2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
Really like your icons, would you like to affiliate? My comm is cittacostiera
❝ R O X Y ❞: People: Audrey Kitching2mizunfortunate on March 10th, 2012 01:07 pm (UTC)
Would you like to affiliate with breatheelectrix?